Skip to content
Tips > Transport > Metro and bus > Métro de Paris

Metro line 13 Paris: first and last metro schedules

  • NFT 


Terminus metro line 13 First departure Last departure

(week)

Last departure

(weekend / holiday)

Châtillon-Montrouge 5h20 0h30 1h30
Les Courtilles 5h20 0h27 1h27
Saint-Denis-Université 5h20 0h26 1h26

First and last metro line 13 timetable

The table below lists the schedules for weekdays. The service is extended by one hour on Fridays, Saturdays and holiday eves: you must therefore add 1 hour to the last trains in the table below for these days (you can get home 1 hour later without having to take a cab…). Exceptional closures are indicated on the RATP website.

Metro line 13 timetable Direction St Denis – Asnières Direction Châtillon
Station Premier train Dernier train Premier train Dernier train
Châtillon-Montrouge 5h20 5h25 0h27 0h30 6h08 6h12 1h13 1h15
Malakoff – Rue Étienne Dolet 5h21 5h26 0h28 0h31 6h06 6h09 1h11 1h13
Malakoff – Plateau de Vanves 5h23 5h28 0h30 0h33 6h04 6h07 1h09 1h11
Porte de Vanves 5h24 5h29 0h31 0h34 6h03 6h06 1h08 1h10
Plaisance 5h26 5h31 0h33 0h36 6h01 6h04 1h06 1h08
Pernety 5h27 5h32 0h34 0h37 6h00 6h03 1h05 1h07
Gaîté 5h28 5h33 0h35 0h38 5h48 6h01 1h04 1h06
Montparnasse-Bienvenüe 5h30 5h35 0h37 0h40 5h47 6h00 1h02 1h04
Duroc 5h31 5h36 0h38 0h41 5h45 5h48 1h01 1h03
Saint-François-Xavier 5h32 5h37 0h39 0h42 5h44 5h47 1h00 1h02
Varenne 5h34 5h39 0h40 0h43 5h43 5h46 0h49 1h01
Invalides 5h35 5h40 0h42 0h45 5h41 5h45 0h47 0h49
Champs Élysées-Clemenceau 5h37 5h42 0h43 0h46 5h40 5h43 0h46 0h48
Miromesnil 5h38 5h43 0h45 0h48 5h38 5h41 0h44 0h46
Saint-Lazare 5h40 5h45 0h47 1h00 5h35 5h39 0h42 0h44
Liège 5h42 5h47 0h48 1h01 5h34 5h37 0h40 0h42
Place de Clichy 5h43 5h48 0h49 1h02 5h32 5h35 0h39 0h41
La Fourche 5h44 5h49 1h00 1h03 5h31 5h34 0h38 0h40
Brochant 6h01 1h05 5h29 0h36
Porte de Clichy 6h03 1h07 5h28 0h35
Mairie de Clichy 6h05 1h09 5h25 0h33
Gabriel Péri 6h07 1h11 5h23 0h30
Les Agnettes 6h09 1h13 5h21 0h28
Les Courtilles 6h12 1h15 5h20 0h27
Guy Mocquet 5h46 1h02 5h32 0h38
Porte de Saint-Ouen 5h47 1h03 5h31 0h37
Garibaldi 5h49 1h05 5h29 0h35
Mairie de Saint-Ouen 6h01 1h07 5h27 0h34
Carrefour Pleyel 6h03 1h09 5h25 0h32
Saint-Denis-Porte de Paris 6h05 1h11 5h23 0h29
Basilique de Saint-Denis 6h07 1h12 5h21 0h28
Saint-Denis-Université 6h10 1h15 5h20 0h26

Line 13 stations

Métro Ligne 13

Métro Ligne 13

Schedules of your connections

Useful maps



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Exit mobile version